WbSrch Web Search Index Statistics

Language# of URLs Crawled# of Terms IndexedPending Indexes
Afrikaans2706652000
Aragonese7305230210
Basque50671053880
Bosnian1530607860
Catalan496961959610
Croatian583093433110
Czech3467696535460
Danish2304543817770
Dutch8682914304420
English3294006783388411386358
Estonian246363148960
Finnish1294776045410
French11210765614530
Galician5200684040
German30243126124811595582
Greek1152313910830
Hausa3341030
Hungarian2011744885050
Icelandic93731909090
Irish4995302970
Italian5829914085350
Latvian202812315730
Lithuanian650603524660
Luxembourgish62351955190
Norwegian1306203198700
Polish6383385988320
Portuguese6891452921960
Romanian1290643377170
Rwandan650557930
Shona5380640
Slovakian971073737410
Slovene307162703910
Somali124112500
Spanish11531606791800
Swahili6502324040
Swedish1823294297420
Turkish2645815486530
Welsh3127308770
Wolof5636330
Xhosa273119090
Yoruba3438000
Zulu934191060
Total433618701142448914702184

Excluded Domains: 3040234


For top-level domain stats, please see the TLD stats page


Back to search form.